Washington State University

International Programs


The Office of International Programs

Contact Us

Phone: 509-335-2541509-335-2541
FAX: 509-335-2982
Email: ip.admin@wsu.edu

Mailing Address:
206 Bryan Hall
PO Box 645121
Pullman, WA 99164-5121


IP-Administration (Bryan 206 & International Center)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Jerman Rose

Vice Provost, Interim

(509)-335-1046(509)-335-1046

Tricia Fiscus

Area Finance Officer

(509)-335-1559(509)-335-1559

Erin-Kae Rice

Special Assistant to the Vice Provost

(509)-335-4352(509)-335-4352

Kate Hellmann

Associate Director

(509)-335-4066(509)-335-4066

Roberto Londono

IT Coordinator

(509)-335-1083(509)-335-1083

Jack Purdie

Development Director

(509)-335-3860(509)-335-3860

Abbi Delgado

Office Assistant III

(509)-335-8803(509)-335-8803

Amanda Roberts

Office Assistant II

(509)-335-2541(509)-335-2541



IP-International Admissions (Bryan 206)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Laurie Quiring

Associate Director

(509)-335-3188(509)-335-3188

Camille Rieck-Armstrong

International Admissions Counselor

(509)-335-1933(509)-335-1933

Farah Antoine

International  Admissions Counselor

(509)-335-2812(509)-335-2812

Trevor Kingsley

International Admissions Counselor

(509)-335-8117(509)-335-8117

Theresa Howlett

Program Assistant

(509)-335-8117(509)-335-8117



IP-Global Services (Bryan 206 & 108)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Cheryl Hansen

Director

(509)-335-4508(509)-335-4508

Rob Cassleman

International Scholar Advisor

(509)-335-1838(509)-335-1838

Hadassah Galey

International Student Advisor

(509)-335-4508(509)-335-4508

Kim Steinmetz

International Student Advisor

(509)-335-4508(509)-335-4508

David Gardner

International Student Advisor

(509)-335-4508(509)-335-4508

Robert Rigg

SEVIS Coordinator - PDSO

(509)-335-4508(509)-335-4508

Jan Keiser

Immigration Compliance Specialist

(509)-335-1348(509)-335-1348

Jody Rosgen

International Program Specialist

(509)-335-3339(509)-335-3339

After hours immigration emergencies call 509-335-8548509-335-8548



IP-GLobal Learning (Bryan 105)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Christine Oakley

Director

(509)-335-8180(509)-335-8180

Lisa Armstong

Global Learning Advisor

(509)-335-6920(509)-335-6920

Anjie Bertramson

Global Learning Advisor

(509)-335-4500(509)-335-4500

Kajsa Hendrickson

Global Learning Advisor

(509)-335-4380(509)-335-4380

Madison Bestebreur

Global Learning Advisor

(509)-335-8768(509)-335-8768

Virginia Gabby

Global Learning Advisor

(509)-335-1727(509)-335-1727

Deb Howe

Program Support Supervisor II

(509)-335-6199(509)-335-6199

Paul Wilmoth

Program Coordinator 

(509)-335-6136(509)-335-6136

Cheri Nelson

Office Assistant II

(509)-335-6204(509)-335-6204



IP-International Research (Bryan 206)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Jane Payumo

Faculty Research Development Specialist

(509)-335-8367(509)-335-8367

Erin-Kae Rice

Special Assistant to the Provost

(509)-335-4352(509)-335-4352



IP-Intensive American Language Center (McAllister 116)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Pamela Duran

Associate Director

(509)-335-0990(509)-335-0990

Jeanne Bagby

IALC Assistant Director

(509)-335-5429(509)-335-5429

Jan Stephens

Program Support Supervisor II

(509)-335-3264(509)-335-3264

Tammi Parkins

Program Support Supervisor II

(509)-335-3988(509)-335-3988

Janice Corey

IALC Undergraduate Admissions Advisor

(509)-335-8996(509)-335-8996

Sharon Fraser-Allen

ITA Testing Coordinator

(509)-335-2585(509)-335-2585

David Martin

IALC International Student Advisor

(509)-335-3476(509)-335-3476

Jeff Nelson

Educational Tech Coordinator

(509)-335-6880(509)-335-6880

Angela Bonner

Office Assistant II

(509)-335-6675(509)-335-6675

Mandi Keyes

Office Assistant II

(509)-335-6675(509)-335-6675

Adam Jones

IALC Web Coordinator

(509)-335-6880(509)-335-6880

Anne Drobish-Shahat

Special Programs Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-7975(509)-335-7975

Julie Baumgartner

Materials Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-1537(509)-335-1537

Kelli Dahmen

Curriculum Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-1883(509)-335-1883

Sharon Fraser-Allen

ITA Testing Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-2585(509)-335-2585

Wanda Hvezda

Advisor/Instructor

(509)-335-3431(509)-335-3431

Karen Jennings

Faculty Development Specialist/Instructor

(509)-335-7596(509)-335-7596

Janet Murai

Library Trainer/Instructor

(509)-335-7488(509)-335-7488

Elaina Smith

Advisor/Instructor

(509)-335-7557(509)-335-7557

Reho Abo

Instructor

(509)-335-5221(509)-335-5221

Lisa Canarie

Instructor

(509)-335-7631(509)-335-7631

Meg Clark

Lecturer

(509)-335-2269(509)-335-2269

Marcia Cooke

Instructor

(509)-335-1534(509)-335-1534

Amie Dusserget-Quesnell

Instructor

(509)-335-2817(509)-335-2817

Scott Edinborough

Instructor

(509)-335-5204(509)-335-5204

Mohamed El Hess

Instructor

(509)-335-2817(509)-335-2817

Eman Elturki

Instructor

(509)-335-0040(509)-335-0040

Pete Ely

Instructor

(509)-335-8653(509)-335-8653

Laura Garritano

Instructor

(509)-335-5204(509)-335-5204

Emily Harmon

Instructor

(509)-335-5221(509)-335-5221

Justyna Hjeltness

Instructor

(509)-335-5228(509)-335-5228

Ibtesam Hussein

Instructor

(509)-335-7488(509)-335-7488

Debra Johnson

Instructor

(509)-335-2269(509)-335-2269

Susan Kilgore

Instructor

(509)-335-0492(509)-335-0492

Jane Kolar

Instructor

(509)-335-1534(509)-335-1534

Rachida Labbas

Instructor

(509)-335-5228(509)-335-5228

Thomas Lee

Instructor

(509)-335-6663(509)-335-6663

Yang (Wendy) Liu

Instructor

(509)-335-0040(509)-335-0040

Adrian Martin

Instructor

(509)-335-2269(509)-335-2269

Leslie Nettleton

Instructor

(509)-335-4926(509)-335-4926

Melanie Rockenhaus

Instructor

(509)-335-5220(509)-335-5220

Geoffrey Ruzicki

Instructor

(509)-335-8653(509)-335-8653

Adam Sweeney

Instructor

(509)-335-4915(509)-335-4915

Nathan Whitworth

Instructor

(509)-335-7469(509)-335-7469

Cammie Wilson

Instructor

(509)-335-4926(509)-335-4926

Crissa Stephens

Instructor

(509)-335-1534(509)-335-1534

Office of International Programs

International Programs, PO Box 645121, Washington State University, Pullman WA 99164-5121, 509-335-2541, Contact Us