Washington State University

International Programs


The Office of International Programs

Contact Us

Phone: 509-335-2541
FAX: 509-335-2982
Email: ip.admin@wsu.edu

Mailing Address:
206 Bryan Hall
PO Box 645121
Pullman, WA 99164-5121


IP-Administration (Bryan 206 & International Center)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Jerman Rose Vice Provost, Interim 509-335-1046
Abbi Delgado Fiscal Specialist 509-335-8803
Tricia Fiscus Area Finance Officer 509-335-1559
Kate Hellman Associate Director, International Center 509-335-4066
Deb Howe Fiscal Specialist Supervisor 509-335-6199
Chris Perish IT Coordinator Senior 509-335-3061
Jack Purdie Development Director 509-335-3860
Erin-Kae Rice Senior Advisor and Director of Operations 509-335-4352
Amanda Roberts Office Assistant 509-335-2541
Devin Stone IT Specialist 509-335-2532

IP-International Admissions (Bryan 206)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Laurie Quiring Director 509-335-3188
Farah Antoine International Admissions Counselor 509-335-2812
Trevor Kingsley International Admissions Counselor 509-335-2986
Geraldine Scholz Program Assistant 509-335-8117

IP-Global Services (Bryan 206 & 108)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Cheryl Hansen Director 509-335-4508
Rob Cassleman International Scholar Advisor 509-335-1838
Hadassah Galey International Student Advisor 509-335-4508
David Gardner International Student Advisor 509-335-4508
Jan Keiser Immigration Compliance Specialist 509-335-1348
Robert Rigg SEVIS Coordinator - PDSO 509-335-4508
Kim Steinmetz International Student Advisor 509-335-4508

After hours immigration emergencies call 509-335-8548



IP-GLobal Learning (Bryan 105)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Christine Oakley Director 509-335-8180
Lisa Armstong Global Learning Advisor 509-335-6920
Anjie Bertramson Global Learning Advisor 509-335-4500
Virginia Gabby Global Learning Advisor 509-335-1727
Kajsa Hendrickson Global Learning Advisor 509-335-4380
Cheri Nelson Office Assistant 2 509-335-6204
Paul Wilmoth Global Learning Advisor 509-335-8768

IP-International Research (Bryan 206)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Robert Kabera Graduate Research Assistant 509-335-1083
Erin-Kae Rice Senior Advisor and Director of Operations 509-335-4352

IP-Intensive American Language Center (McAllister 116)

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

Pamela Duran

Associate Director

(509)-335-0990

Jeanne Bagby

IALC Assistant Director

(509)-335-5429

Jan Stephens

Program Support Supervisor II

(509)-335-3264

Tammi Parkins

Program Support Supervisor II

(509)-335-3988

Janice Corey

IALC Undergraduate Admissions Advisor

(509)-335-8996

Sharon Fraser-Allen

ITA Testing Coordinator

(509)-335-2585

David Martin

IALC International Student Advisor

(509)-335-3476

Jeff Nelson

Educational Tech Coordinator

(509)-335-6880

Angela Bonner

Office Assistant II

(509)-335-6675

Mandi Keyes

Office Assistant II

(509)-335-6675

Adam Jones

IALC Web Coordinator

(509)-335-6880

Anne Drobish-Shahat

Special Programs Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-7975

Julie Baumgartner

Materials Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-1537

Kelli Dahmen

Curriculum Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-1883

Sharon Fraser-Allen

ITA Testing Coordinator/Instructor

(509)-335-2585

Wanda Hvezda

Advisor/Instructor

(509)-335-3431

Karen Jennings

Faculty Development Specialist/Instructor

(509)-335-7596

Janet Murai

Library Trainer/Instructor

(509)-335-7488

Elena Smith

Advisor/Instructor

(509)-335-7557

Reho Abo

Instructor

(509)-335-5221

Linda Canarie

Instructor

(509)-335-7631

Meg Clark

Lecturer

(509)-335-2269

Marcia Cooke

Instructor

(509)-335-1534

Amie Dusserget-Quesnell

Instructor

(509)-335-2817

Scott Edinborough

Instructor

(509)-335-5204

Mohamed El Hess

Instructor

(509)-335-2817

Eman Elturki

Instructor

(509)-335-0040

Pete Ely

Instructor

(509)-335-8653

Laura Garritano

Instructor

(509)-335-5204

Emily Harmon

Instructor

(509)-335-5221

Justyna Hjeltness

Instructor

(509)-335-5228

Ibtesam Hussein

Instructor

(509)-335-7488

Debra Johnson

Instructor

(509)-335-2269

Susan Kilgore

Instructor

(509)-335-0492

Jane Kolar

Instructor

(509)-335-1534

Rachida Labbas

Instructor

(509)-335-5228

Thomas Lee

Instructor

(509)-335-6663

Yang (Wendy) Liu

Instructor

(509)-335-0040

Adrian Martin

Instructor

(509)-335-2269

Leslie Nettleton

Instructor

(509)-335-4926

Melanie Rockenhaus

Instructor

(509)-335-5220

Geoffrey Ruzicki

Instructor

(509)-335-8653

Adam Sweeney

Instructor

(509)-335-4915

Nathan Whitworth

Instructor

(509)-335-7469

Cammie Wilson

Instructor

(509)-335-4926

Crissa Stephens

Instructor

(509)-335-1534

Office of International Programs

International Programs, PO Box 645121, Washington State University, Pullman WA 99164-5121, 509-335-2541, Contact Us